Share on Facebook

Read Our Blog!

Cum Privilegio Servimus

With Privilege We Serve

Past Presidents of The Charity League of Atlantic County

Mrs. Russell F. Barker, 1932-1933

Mrs. David C. Reed, Jr., 1933-1934

Mrs. Russell C. Austin, 1934-1935

Mrs. F. Fisher White, 1935-1936

Mrs. W. Scott Petrsol, Jr., 1936-1937

Mrs. Sloan G. Stewart, 1937-1938

Mrs. Wallace R. Holst, 1938-1939

Mrs. R. Elwood Evans, 1939-1940

Mrs. Thomas V. Stafford, 1940-1941

Mrs. Josiah White, IV, 1941-1942

Mrs. Lawrence Emley, 1942-1943

Mrs. Lawrence E. Spangler, 1943-1944

Mrs. Fred Bolte, 1944-1945

Mrs. Warren F. Wielland, 1945-1946

Mrs. S. Dean Caldwell, 1946-1947

Mrs. Charles L. Harp, 1947-1948

Mrs. John J. White, Jr., 1948-1949

Mrs. George E. Gilbert, 1949-1950

Mrs. Raymond W. Hurter, 1950-1951

Miss Mary R. Leeds, 1951-1952

Mrs. James B. Wallace, 1952-1953

Mrs. Alle B Endicott, III, 1953-1954

Mrs. John Lloyd, Jr., 1954-1955

Mrs. Robert Waters, 1955-1956

Mrs. Robert Koury, 1956-1957

Mrs. George Whelan, 1957-1958

Mrs. John T. Mosteller, 1958-1959

Mrs. Rodney C. Williams, 1959-1960

Mrs. David D. Lees, 1960-1961

Mrs. Bayne Williams, Jr., 1961-1962

Mrs. Bernard W. Capaldi, 1962-1963

Mrs. Maurice Y. Cole, Jr., 1963-1964

Mrs. William R. Miller, 1964-1965

Mrs. Neil P. Plum, 1965-1966

Mrs. L. Edison Mathis, Jr., 1966-1967

Mrs. Herbert Uhrmann, Jr., 1967-1968

Mrs. Eugene Tighe, Jr., 1968-1969

Mrs. Kenneth B. Fetter, 1969-1970

Mrs. John M. Strotbeck, 1970-1971

Mrs. Henry Megargee, Jr., 1971-1972

Mrs. William Carrington, 1972-1973 

Mrs. Harry T. Hasson, 1973-1974

Mrs. Thomas H. Green, 1974-1975

Mrs. David Fitzsimons, Jr., 1975-1976


 

Mrs. Albert F. McGee, Jr., 1976-1977

Mrs. Victor A. Urbon, 1977-1978

Mrs. H. Paxson Keates, 1978-1979

Mrs. John D. Feehan, 1979-1980

Mrs. Roger B. Hansen, 1980-1981

Mrs. John J. Voigt, 1981-1982

Mrs. Terry A. Johnston, 1982-1983

Mrs. Fred Raring, 1983-1984

Mrs. Augustine Repetto, 1984-1985

Mrs. James McCabe, 1985-1986

Mrs. James J. Lees, 1986-1987

Mrs. Peggy Sweeney Sykes, 1987-1988

Mrs. Thomas R. Burns, 1988-1989

Mrs. Robert McGinty, 1989-1990

Mrs. John Zarych, 1990-1991

Mrs. William F. Jacovini, Jr., 1991-1992

Mrs. Wallace R. Barr, 1992-1993

Mrs. Meredith W. Henry, 1993-1994

Mrs. J. Wayne Oldroyd, 1994-1995

Mrs. Henry Goldsmith, 1995-1996

Mrs. James McAllister, 1996-1997

Mrs. Donald G. Targan, 1997-1998

Mrs. Thomas Duffey, 1998-1999

Mrs. John Hoeveler, 1999-2000

Mrs. Ronald C. Gove, 2000-2001

Mrs. Ronald Vallorani, 2001-2002

Mrs. Mark Casto, 2002-2003

Mrs. Thomas J. Vesper, 2003-2004

Mrs. Gregg Pfund, 2004-2005

Mrs. James Phillips, 2005-2006

Mrs. Thomas Cetrone, 2006-2007

Mrs. Philip Gray, 2007-2008

Mrs. William Crimbring, 2008-2009

Mrs. Philip Perskie, 2009-2010

Mrs. Elizabeth Wessner, 2010-2011

Mrs. Mary Anne Foley, 2011 - 2012

Mrs. Christine Coulter, 2012 - 2013

Ms. Erin O'Hanlon, 2013-2014 

Ms. Andrea Worrall, 2014-2015 

Mrs. Karen Clark, 2015-2016

Mrs. Annamaria Milhouse, 2016-2017

Mrs. Linda Gemmel, 2017-2018

Mrs. Judy Dale, 2019-2020